PRIVACY POLICY


ZAGLIANI S.r.l. dal 1947 (hereinafter referred to as “ZAGLIANI”) is an Italian company whose registered office is in Milano, Via Passo Pordoi 8, Italy. ZAGLIANI is totally owned by LABELUX Group GmbH, a Swiss company whose registered office is in Caslano (Switzerland), Via Industria 1 (hereinafter referred to as “LABELUX Group”).


ZAGLIANI, as owner of several domain names containing ZAGLIANI trademarks, including but not limited to the ones at the address http://www.zagliani.com (hereinafter referred to collectively as the “Site”), uses the Site not only to inform you about its products and business but also to collect and process personal data when you visit the Site and make use of its services and functionalities.


ZAGLIANI recognizes the importance of protecting your personal data. This Privacy Policy has been drafted according to the Recommendation 2/2001 adopted on 17 May 2001 and the provisions of the Privacy Code (Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003) and represents the information statement to the data subjects that is due in compliance with article 13 of Privacy Code.


This Privacy Policy applies each time you visit the Site whether browsing or using its services and functionalities; therefore by visiting and using the Site you accept and consent to the processing of your data as described in this Privacy Policy.


DATA CONTROLLER

The Data Controller is ZAGLIANI S.r.l. dal 1947, registered office in Via Passo Pordoi 8, 20139 Milan, Italy.


DATA COLLECTION

ZAGLIANI collects personal data directly from you when you (i) visit the Site (ii) interact with the Site functionalities or (iii) request services provided by the Site (i.e make a purchase). ZAGLIANI may combine the information directly provided by you online with the information received by you offline for the purposes defined below.


NATURE AND TYPE OF DATA, COLLECTED AND PROCESSED

SURFING DATA

Our processing programs required to run the Site, logs certain data automatically and inevitably (whenever Internet protocols are used) which may, in combination with other information, enable you to be identified. Examples of surfing data that ZAGLIANI may collect include the date and the time of each visit to the Site, the originating IP address, the pages viewed, sections or images of the Site requested.


Such Information will be used with the sole aim of obtaining statistical information regarding the use of the Site and to verify that it is operating correctly.


ZAGLIANI will not collect surfing data in order to associate it with other information about you or to identify you.


If expressly requested, such Information may be used by the Public Authority to determine responsibility in the case of crimes against the Site and/or realised through the Site, in compliance with the relevant procedures of the appropriate Authorities. Except for such cases, ZAGLIANI will retain surfing data temporarily in accordance to the applicable legislation.


PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

Personally Identifiable Information is provided voluntarily by you when interacting with the Site functionalities, for example when you subscribe to the Site or to the ZAGLIANI newsletter, purchase products, take part in initiatives through the Site or request information or send communications to ZAGLIANI.


Personally Identifiable Information collected and processed by Zagliani may include: name, gender, place and date of birth, nationality, identifications code such as Tax/fiscal code and contact details such as: email address, telephone numbers, billing and delivery addresses. Additionally, we may request additional information as a result of authentication or identity verification checks.


Processing of your data will be limited to common and non-sensitive data provided by you.


PURPOSES OF DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING METHODS

ZAGLIANI will process your personal data (Personally Identifiable Information) for the following purposes:

  • managing subscriptions to the Site, newsletters or mailing lists;
  • managing the purchase of the products through the Site (which includes all activities related to the sale and after sale activities including but not limited to fraud prevention, delivery of the products, managing return items and customer support);
  • managing participation of promotions or in other initiatives and events organised through the Site;
  • reply and manage your request for information, your questions or communication.

  • Furthermore, with your voluntary and optional consent, ZAGLIANI may process information for promotional, marketing and profiling purposes or for marketing research or for sending you, through email, sms or mms, any promotional material and information on ZAGLIANI products or for initiatives such as events, exhibitions, fairs or discounts organised by ZAGLIANI or those where ZAGLIANI participates, including the relevant invitations.


    You will always have the opportunity to opt out or request that you no longer receive promotional and commercial material or information. With each communication type, it will be explained how to opt out of receiving future promotional materials or information.


    ZAGLIANI will only keep your personal data for the time necessary to fulfil the specific purposes for which they were collected.


    PERSONAL DATA SUBMISSION

    Submission of your personal data is necessary to comply with the applicable legislation and to perform the services and functionalities offered by the Site. Your denial to the provision of personal data required will make it impossible for ZAGLIANI to provide you with the requested services, products or information.


    The submission of personal data for marketing, promotional and profiling purposes is optional: denial thereof will have no consequences on the provision of any requested services, products or information being understood that you cannot further participate in initiatives organised by ZAGLIANI or that where ZAGLIANI participates.


    STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

    Your personal data will be processed via an electronic system owned and managed by Labelux CRM system and stored in the server located at LABELUX Group GmbH office in Caslano, Via Industria 1, Switzerland.


    PERSONAL DATA SHARING, COMMUNICATION AND DISCLOSURE

    Your personal data will be accessible within the ZAGLIANI organisation on a need to know basis by its personnel duly appointed as persons charged with the data processing operation by the Data Controller as above defined.


    Your personal data may be communicated to institutions, authorities, banks, financial institutions to comply with applicable contracts, laws and regulations.


    Your personal data may also be communicated to professionals, consultants, associates, companies belonging to the same group of companies, business partners and other to which ZAGLIANI may employ in relation to business performance reporting, professional and technical services and processing purposes herein specified or to ZAGLIANI subsidiaries, wholesale clients, agents or finders. These third parties, duly appointed as Data Processors, will be provided only with the information necessary to perform their respective functions and within the purposes herein specified. The updated list of Data Processors is at your disposal at ZAGLIANI free of charge and upon your request.


    In addition your personal data may be communicated to third parties in case of mergers, acquisitions, transfer of assets or other extraordinary operations.


    Some of data receipts mentioned above may be located outside the EU or in third world countries which does not guarantee an adequate level of data protection as defined by the Privacy Code. In this event your personal data will be transferred by ZAGLIANI with adoption of adequate and appropriate precautions as required by the Privacy Code.


    ZAGLIANI will communicate your personal data to LABELUX Group which will process the information as an independent Data Controller. The detailed LABELUX Group Privacy Policy is available on www.labeluxgroup.com.


    Furthermore, your personal data may also be communicated in response to a judicial process or upon requests by competent courts of authorities or to protect and defend the rights and property of ZAGLIANI and the Site.


    Under no circumstances will data will be subject to diffusion.


    COOKIES

    The Site uses cookies, small files sent to your computer or other access device, which we access when you visit the Site in future.


    ZAGLIANI uses the following types of cookies:


  • STRICTLY NECESSARY COOKIES
  • These cookies are essential in order to enable you to browse the Site. Without these cookies, services offered by the Site (such as use of the shopping bag or access to your order history) cannot be provided.


  • ANALYTICAL COOKIES
  • These cookies are used to measure and analyse how the visitors use the Site (for example site traffic, total sales through the Site, the pages visitors go to most often and pages from which the visitors get error messages) in order to continuously improve the Site and the shopping experiences through the Site. All information collected by these cookies are aggregate and in an anonymous form (even if pass onto third parties) and are not enable to identify you.


  • FUNCTIONALITY COOKIES
  • These cookies are not necessary for the functioning of the Site but allow the Site to remember the choices and/or the preferences (such as your username, language or the region you are located) in order offer you some features advanced, simplified and personalized.


  • TARGETING AND ADVERTISING COOKIES
  • Targeting and advertising cookies may be used to deliver personalised advertisements that are more relevant to you and your interests. These cookies may collect quite detailed information about your browsing habits through the Site, such as products you have clicked on or put in your shopping bag. These cookies allow us the personalise any direct marketing communication (i.e. email) or to limit the number of time you see and advertisement or to help us to measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.


  • THIRD PARTY COOKIES
  • Please note that if you share content from the Site through third parties websites (i.e. social networking websites) you may be sent cookies from these websites. ZAGLIANI does not control the setting of such cookies and encourage you to refer to the relevant third parties website for more information about their cookies and how to manage them.


    You can, at any time, disable cookies or delete cookies already on your device by selecting the appropriate setting on your internet browser. Information on deleting or controlling cookies are available at www.AboutCookies.org.


    Please note that by deleting the Site cookies or disabling future cookies you may impede some functionalities of the Site or your possibility to interact with the Site.


    SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

    ZAGLIANI is committed to safeguarding the security of your personal data and to prevent it to from being altered, corrupted, destroyed or accessed by unauthorised third parties.


    ZAGLIANI complies with security provisions set forth by the applicable laws and regulations with specific but not limited to the reference of Annex B of the Privacy Code. ZAGLIANI has implemented and regularly updates their security provisions, in particular with regards to the information systems, a variety of technical organisational and physical security measures and procedures to help to protect your personal data.


    Moreover information systems and software programs are configured to minimise the use of personal and identification data which are only used if and when necessary for the specific purposes.


    Please note that whilst ZAGLIANI maintains appropriate safeguards, it does not control each and every risk related to the use of Internet and therefore warns you of the potential risks involved in the functioning and use of Internet.


    THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

    The Site might, from time to time, contain links to third parties websites (LABELUX Group website included) which may have their own privacy policies. ZAGLIANI will be not responsible for these websites, the activities and practices that take place on these websites or the relevant associated privacy policies.


    This Privacy Policy is provided solely for the Site and the activities carried out by ZAGLIANI and do not extend to other websites.


    YOUR RIGHTS

    At any time, you may amend your personal data (not that attached to any orders) by logging into the Site and accessing the “My Account” section of the Site. You may exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of the Privacy policy including, but not limited to, the right to obtain a copy of processed Personal Information, the updates, modifications, integration and, in certain cases, their cancellation or blocks. For any such requests please revert to ZAGLIANI S.r.l. dal 1947, Via Durini 24, 20122 Milan, Italy, tel: 0039 02 36599500 or send an email to the following email address: privacy@zagliani.com.


    This Privacy Policy is subject to updates and amendments from time to time. The version published on the Site is the version currently in force. ZAGLIANI invites you to periodically read the Privacy Policy to ensure you are fully informed of any relevant and applicable changes.

    The effective date of this Privacy Policy is 7th January 2014


    TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE


    These General Terms and Conditions of Sale regulate all distance sales of ZAGLIANI products (hereinafter referred to as the “Goods”) carried out through the www.zagliani.com website (hereinafter referred to as the “ Site”).


    The vendor of Goods sold through the Site is ZAGLIANI S.r.l. dal 1947 with registered offices in Milano, Via Passo Pordoi 8/A – Italy, VAT number and Company Registered number 06710650968, fully paid share capital of Euro 255.483,00.


    Please read these General Terms and Conditions of Sale very carefully before ordering Goods. By confirming and submitting your order, you are confirming that you have read, understood and accepted these General Terms and Conditions and you agree to be unconditionally bound by these Terms and Conditions of Sale.


    These General Terms and Conditions of Sale together with your Order Confirmation constitute the entire agreement between ZAGLIANI and you for the supply of Goods. No other terms and conditions shall apply.


    A copy of these General Terms and Conditions of Sale can be saved electronically or printed by you or any other user of the Site.


    GENERAL PROVISIONS

    ZAGLIANI only offers Goods for sale on the Site, including its distance sales services to Consumers aged over 18. “Consumer” means any individual purchasing goods or services for personal use or acting for purposes outside his/her trade, business, craft and profession.


    If you are not a consumer or if you are under 18 years old please do not submit any order of Goods through the Website. ZAGLIANI reserves the right not to process or to refuse to accept your order if believes that you are not a consumer or you are under the age of 18.


    HOW TO PROCESS AN ORDER

    To place an order you should select the Goods you desire to purchase on the Site, select a colour and size, add the items to your shopping bag by clicking on “Add to Bag”. Once you are ready to checkout, click on the shopping bag icon at the top right of the screen which will display all of the items you have selected to purchase. It is your responsibility to check the items in your basket are the correct style, colour and size before proceeding. Once you are ready to proceed with your order, click on “Checkout” where you will be asked to select your preferred payment method and delivery option as well as enter Personally Identifiable information and after having read and accepted these General Terms and Conditions of Sale, and the Privacy Policy, click on “PLACE ORDER”. As part of the check-out procedure you will be requested to log into your personal account (if you are already registered) or continue through guest check out.


    All orders are subject to acceptance and availability. Please be aware that Goods put in your shopping bag are not reserved and can therefore be purchased by other users until you complete the check-out process by clicking on “PLACE ORDER”.


    Please note that when you click on “PLACE ORDER”, payment will be taken immediately from your chosen payment method. Please refer to Price and Payment section in the General Terms and Conditions of Sale for further details.


    By submitting an order you unconditionally accept and undertake to observe the provision of these General Terms and Conditions of Sale.


    Should you not totally agree or if you only partially agree with these General Terms and Conditions of Sale please do not submit any orders for Goods.


    Each order submitted constitutes an offer to purchase Goods from ZAGLIANI. Orders are subject to the availability and acceptance of ZAGLIANI who may, at its sole discretion, refuse to accept it.


    Notably ZAGLIANI may refuse your order or not process it including but not limited to the cases where:

    1. There are not sufficient guarantees of solvency;
    2. You provide ZAGLIANI with incorrect, insufficient, incomplete or fraudulent information;
    3. There is an error on the Website related the Goods you intend to purchase, for example an error relating to the price or the description of the Goods;
    4. The Goods you have ordered are no longer available through the Site;
    5. ZAGLIANI deems, based on its case-by-case evaluation and on its discretion, that the amount of the proposed transaction is too high
    6. ZAGLIANI believes that you are not a consumer and/or you are under age of 18.


    In the above cases ZAGLIANI shall inform you by email that the contract will not be executed and that it has not carried out your order specifying the reasons thereof.


    If you have any questions or concerns related to your order or if you think that your order has been rejected by ZAGLIANI in error, please contact ZAGLIANI customer services on customerservice@zagliani.com or by phone +39 02 36599500.


    An order shall be deemed as submitted to ZAGLIANI when you receive an order receipt Email (automatically generated) confirming the content of your order which has been received and is being assessed.


    Please note that the order receipt Email is an automatically generated Email and does not constitute acceptance of your order.


    It is your responsibility to ensure that you check and correct any possible input errors before submitting your order to ZAGLIANI.


    ZAGLIANI strongly invites you to print out a copy of your order for your records after submitting your order.


    Without prejudice to the use of your personal data as provided for in the Privacy Policy, your data related to a specific order such as name, email address, telephone number, billing and delivery and credit cards details will be processed and kept by ZAGLIANI together with Cybersource Corporation (a third party responsible for fraud prevention services) exclusively for the purposes of providing fraud screening services to ZAGLIANI.


    These will be recorded only for the period necessary to process your order or required by the applicable laws.


    ORDER CONFIRMATION

    Once you submit your order, ZAGLIANI will check the availability of the Goods, the personal data submitted and check that the full price of the Goods has been debited. ZAGLIANI will then send an Order Confirmation Email to advise that your order has been accepted by ZAGLIANI.


    The contract between you and ZAGLIANI is effective from the moment you receive your Order Confirmation. Your order shall be binding for ZAGLIANI only if and when such confirmation has been received.


    ZAGLIANI reserves the right to partially fulfil your order should one or more Goods be unavailable. In such cases the value of the unavailable Goods will be refunded back to your original payment method.


    ZAGLIANI will provide you with a summary of these General Terms and Condition of Sale with your Order Confirmation. The Order Confirmation will also contain information about the essential characteristics of the purchased Goods, a detailed breakdown of the price paid for each Good or service and delivery details.


    ZAGLIANI will also include procedural explanations as to how to exercise your right of withdrawal and will provide you with contact details to address any complaints or to ask for support services. You are fully responsible for immediately checking this communication and to notify ZAGLIANI of any errors or omissions.


    GOODS AVAILABILITY

    The Goods available on the Site are a selection of items available from ZAGLIANI. This may mean that products featured in catalogues or those available in authorised point of sale, third party authorised ZAGLIANI outlets (Including online) or pictured as part of advertising campaigns may not be available on the Site.


    ZAGLANI will make a reasonable effort to ensure that the information about the Goods displayed on the Site and the relevant prices are accurate and up-to-date. Notwithstanding the foregoing availability when you place your order.


    ZAGLIANI will have the right to make changes to any information about Goods, including price and availability, at any time, without prior notice to you. However, such changes will not impact the price, or the description of the Goods for which you have already received Order Confirmation from ZAGLIANI.


    Provided the foregoing, please be advised that you are purchasing a handmade piece made from the finest skin and leather available, which are singularly treated and tanned for a deep colour and an extraordinarily soft texture.


    Any irregularities in the colour and/or in the composition of the skin are a normal and necessary characteristic of all ZAGLIANI products.


    The Goods advertised on the Site may not exactly correspond to the real items in terms of image and colour depending on your Internet browser and/or your monitor quality.


    PRICE AND PAYMENT

    All prices displayed on the Site are quoted in Euros and are inclusive of all applicable taxes. All prices are confirmed at the point of which you will receive your Order Confirmation outlining the different charges (including delivery).


    Delivery charges will be indicated separately in your order check-out summary, your order receipt and in your order confirmation, even when free of charge


    In all cases, the prices displayed on the Site do not represent an offer.


    You may pay for your order with your credit or debit card. Please note that the Site only accepts AMEX, Visa & Mastercard,.


    The whole transaction will be debited from your chosen payment method after authorisation to debit has been received from your Card issuer. Should your card fail to process the order online, please ensure that all your details submitted are correct and retry the transaction. Should the problem persist, please contact your card issuer directly as ZAGLIANI will be unable to assist you with these types of payment failures.


    We take reasonable care to make our Site secure. All credit/debit card transactions on this site are processed using Cybersource, a secure online payment gateway that encrypts your card details in a secure host environment. We will securely store your credit/debit card details on the Demandware platform. These details will be fully encrypted and only used to process card transactions which you have initiated or to issue refund in case of return or unavailability of the Products or for reporting cases of fraud to the police.

    To ensure that your credit or debit card is not being used without your consent ZAGLIANI will validate your name, address details and other personal information supplied by you in placing the order through facilities offered by Cybersource Corporation.


    ZAGLIANI reserves the right to implement any additional and/or other payment security system from time to time.


    Refunds, for whatever cause due, of any money received by you will take place using the same method of payment you chose during the check-out procedure and cannot be amended after your order has been placed.


    ZAGLIANI will not be responsible for any delays beyond its control including delays caused by the method of payment/refund or those incurred by the Card Issuer.


    DELIVERY OF GOODS

    Delivery from this Site is currently restricted to European countries only. A full list of countries that we will ship to can be seen in the FAQ’s under the Delivery & Returns section.


    Orders made from a country other than the ones listed on the Site or to addresses to which ZAGLIANI does not ship directly to, such as P.O. boxes or BFPO addresses will be automatically cancelled and refunded.


    ZAGLIANI will send you an email, upon dispatch of your order, specifying the carrier and the associated tracking number.


    All Goods will be delivered by a selected courier service (i.e. DHL) during business hours, Monday to Friday excluding Saturdays, Sundays and local or national holidays. Please be advised that all deliveries will require a legible signature upon delivery. Should you refuse to provide a signature, the courier will be unable to deliver your Goods.


    ZAGLIANI will make reasonable effort to deliver the Goods within the number of days specified in your order confirmation being understood that any delivery dates specified is only a best estimate and ZAGLIANI will not be liable for any delay in delivery.


    You will be able to track the progress of your Order by entering the tracking number directly into the courier’s website, as provided in your Dispatch Email.


    Upon delivery of the Goods and before signing the delivery note attesting the delivery, you shall verify the number of items being delivered corresponds to that indicated on the delivery note and carefully check the integrity and the condition of the package and seals


    Should the package or seals be damaged, altered or wet or should there be discrepancies in the number of items received, you must expressly report the above on the delivery note (when you sign with the courier) specifying that you reserve the right to verify the content.


    Once the courier’s documentation has been signed by you without any objections stated, you will no longer have the right to make any objections related to the external characteristic of the consigned parcel.


    The goods will become your property from the time you receive them. Starting from the acceptance of the delivery, you will become fully responsible for the Goods and for any losses or damages that occurs thereafter.


    RETURNS POLICY

    The Returns policy and all applicable clauses only applies to Goods and services purchased on www.zagliani.com

    ZAGLIANI will not accept any returns (for whatever reason or title) of Goods purchased at any physical store, Retail outlets or on any other websites.


    A. RETURN GOODS ENFORCING YOUR RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL

    To return any purchased Goods, enforcing your right of withdrawal, you should follow the procedure described below. The procedure should be initiated within 14 days of receipt of the Goods.


    1. Notify ZAGLIANI in writing, by registered letter with return receipt in the foregoing terms, your intention to return the Goods enforcing your right of withdrawal specifying the Goods for which you want to exercise such right, and your order number. You shall provide an email and a telephone number where ZAGLIANI can reach you. The registered letter with return receipt should be sent to ZAGLIANI S.r.l. dal 1947 - Customer Service – Via Durini 24, 20122 Milano, Italy. You can also send an email to ZAGLIANI Customer Services at customerservice@zagliani.com but it is expected that the above mentioned registered letter shall follow 48 hours thereafter.
    2. ZAGLIANI Customer Services will contact you to provide you with a returns authorisation number and will book the courier collection on your behalf .
    3. Place all Goods for return (new, unused and in perfect condition with all tags and labels attached) in the original packaging together with the original invoice and the return authorisation number.
    4. Upon collection, the courier will bring all return paperwork to attach to the box. Only return shipments using our approved courier will be free of charge and at ZAGLIANI cost and liability. Should you decide to use a courier other than the ZAGLIANI approved courier, you will bear all associated costs and liability. Any costs or expenses incurred by you in the return of Products are not refundable.

    You shall return the Goods within 7 working days from the date you receive the return authorisation number from ZAGLIANI Customer Services.

    Please note that ZAGLIANI will review the returned Goods for quality control.


    If the Goods are sent back in perfect condition, new, unused and with all tags and labels attached, ZAGLIANI will approve the return and reimburse the price originally paid. ZAGLIANI will credit the refund to the card/payment method you originally used to pay for the Goods, within approximately thirty (30) days from the date of receipt of the returned Goods unless possible delays of a technical nature occur that are not attributable to ZAGLIANI.


    On the contrary, if the Goods appear to be worn or used, any of the labelling or tags are missing, do not comply with these General terms and Conditions of Sale or ZAGLIANI has any reason to believe that the Goods have been altered or are imitation of the Goods (please see below Guarantee of Authenticity) or were not purchased directly through the Site, ZAGLIANI will not accept the return and will return the Goods back to you.


    B. RETURN OF DAMAGED OR FAULTY GOODS

    You have the right to return Goods for defects or quality problems within the limits set forth by law provided that you have notified ZAGLIANI of the quality problems within two months from the discovery and you have the delivery receipt you received in the original shipment.


    If the Goods purchased have any manufacturing defects or quality problems, you must immediately contact ZAGLIANI Customer Services by email to customerservice@zagliani.com or post to the following address: ZAGLIANI S.r.l. dal 1947, Via Durini 24, 20122 Milano, Italy.


    ZAGLIANI Customer Services will offer you full instructions, including the return address, to enable return of the Goods for inspection.


    Upon receipt, ZAGLIANI will examine the Goods returned and should any damages or defects be identified, ZAGLIANI will repair or replace them free of charge. If ZAGLIANI is unable to repair or replace the Goods in a timely and satisfactory manner, you have the right to have an appropriate reduction of the price originally paid or to ask for a cancellation of the agreement.


    ZAGLIANI will refund you the amounts due (i.e. reduction of the price or entire price) to the card used for the original purchase in accordance with the applicable regulations


    If the returned Goods are not deemed faulty or damaged or do not have any quality problems or have been damaged due to misuse, you will not be entitled to any repair/replacement or refund and ZAGLIANI will return the original Goods to you at your expense and liability.


    GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICY

    ZAGLIANI guarantees the authenticity of the Goods purchased on this Site. Goods bearing ZAGLIANI trademark are produced using the finest skin and leather available, are manufactured by artisans and are all fully MADE IN ITALY.


    ZAGLIANI LIABILITY

    Nothing in these General Terms and Condition of Sale will exclude or limit ZAGLIANI’s liability for fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation, death or personal injury caused by ZAGLIANI’s negligence, breach of terms regarding title implied under the Consumer Code or any other liability which the applicable local law states prohibit to be excluded or limited.


    ZAGLIANI will not be liable to you for any loss of profit, income, business, revenue or goodwill, for any loss, corruption or damage of data and in any cases of losses or damage which was not a foreseeable result of either ZAGLIANI’s breach of the contract or any duty of care.


    ZAGLIANI will not be liable for any act or omission of third parties included but not limited to the courier.


    APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

    These General Terms and Conditions of Sale are governed by the Italian law. Any dispute related to the validity, interpretation and/or execution of these General Terms and Condition of Sale shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Court of Milan or, if applicable, of the competent court of the place of your habitual place of residence or domicile.


    The Terms and Conditions are subject to updates and amendments from time to time. The version published on the Site is the version currently in force. ZAGLIANI invites you to periodically read the Terms and Conditions to ensure you are fully informed of any relevant and applicable changes.

    The effective date of these Terms and Conditions is 7th January 2014


    Web